The team

Manchester Science Festival Team

Antonio Benitez Festival Director

Tania Seher Wilson Partnerships and Collaborative Programme Manager

Joanna Zielinska Contemporary Science Programme Producer

Gina Cooke Contemporary Science Programme Producer

Holly Jones Contemporary Science Programme Coordinator

Georgina Wells Contemporary Science Programme Coordinator

Theresa Macauley Exhibitions Project Manager

Sallyann Browning Exhibitions Project Manager

Nancy Hopkins Marketing Manager

Kat Harrison-Dibbits Press and PR Manager

Rachel Witkin Senior Marketing Officer

Kate Campbell-Payne Communications Officer

Mike Perry Website Manager

Andrew Wilsdon Marketing Coordinator

Amy Bregan Senior Development Manager

Callum Appleby Development Events Manager North

David Downs Senior Development Executive

Lauren Bottoms Development Executive

Rebecca Gazey Learning and Public Programmes Manager

Shea Taylor Explainer Team Leader

Philippa Hornsby Explainer Team Leader

Danielle Bryers Explainer Team Leader

Adam Flint Creative Content and Event Developer

Laura Alty Learning and Public Programmes Coordinator

Mhairi Boyle Learning Support Officer

Rosie Mawdsley STEM Ambassador Hub Manager

Jennifer Lobo STEM Ambassador Engagement Officer

Ruth Murray Learning and Participation Manager

Jennifer Mutch Learning – Audience Developer

Peter Boyle Volunteer Manager

Katie Powell Volunteer Coordinator (Projects)

Michael Sharkey Visitor Experience Manager

Tristan Nixon Duty Manager

Anna Taylor Duty Manager

John Rooney Duty Manager

Graeme Ellis CRM System Manager

Chris Joel CRM Support Officer

Barry Smith Site Operations Manager

Stephen Hoyle Gallery Maintenance Manager

Tony Stamp Digital Technician

Gilberto Moleiro Digital Technician

Ella Schubmehl Estate Manager

Phil Hargreaves Health and Safety Advisor

Lewis Pollard Associate Curator

Nichola Jacques Masterplan Coordinator North

Steering group

Susan Raikes Director of Learning

Antonio Benitez Festival Director

Elli Chapman Head of Learning and Public Programmes

Caroline Savage Associate Director of Development, North

Sheralee Lockhart Head of Operations

Kim Gowland Head of Marketing and Communications

Rachel Knight Head of Exhibitions and Gallery Projects

Paula Gill Management Accountant

Alice Cliff Curator of Science and Technology

Branding and design by Instruct
Web design by OH Digital
Copy writing by Alastair James Dickie